St. John's Wort Oil

St. John's Wort Oil

SKU: 0001
$15.00Price

Description:

St. John’s Wort is known throughout the ages as a medicinal herb. It is an excellent oil for its everyday use for general skincare and may relieve pain from nerve damage . 

 

This vital homeopathic herb is wildcrafted responsibly using a cold press and infused with organic sweet almond oil and vitamin E.

 

All of our flowers were hand picked by river beds after the wildfire, which highlights its resiliency in nature giving this oil a highly medicinal grade.  

 

Scent: 

Sweet, vibrant, berry-like and soothing to the senses. 

 

Application: 

Massage from your face down to your toes, or to any area that needs special attention.

 

Supports: 

Nerve pain, pinched nerves and sciatica 

Tense and sore muscles and tissues

Cuts and abrasions 

Inflammation

Regulation in mood and menstrual cramps

 

 Disclaimer:

*Please avoid eye contact. This is not for consumption. 

*The Content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this Website

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.